Skip to Content

LAE Board of Directors


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LAE President Dr. Tia T. Mills

LAE Vice President D'Shay Rushing Oaks

District 1

Representing Allen, Beauregard, Bienville, Bossier, Caddo, Claiborne, DeSoto, Jackson, Jefferson Davis, Lincoln, Natchitoches, Red River, Sabine, Union, Vernon, and Webster parishes.

Elizabeth Sullivan
Dawn Jordan
Dr. Fredrick Pinkney

District 2

Representing Avoyelles, Caldwell, Catahoula, Concordia, East Carroll, East Feliciana, Franklin, Grant, Iberville, LaSalle, Madison, Morehouse, Ouachita, Pointe Coupee, Rapides, Richland, St. Helena, St. Martin, Tensas, West Baton Rouge, West Carroll, West Feliciana, and Winn, and the City of Monroe.

Tamara Ross
D'Shay Oaks
Jane Green

District 3

Representing Acadia, Calcasieu, Cameron, Evangeline, St. Landry, and Vermilion parishes.

Alishia Vallien
Shelly Byron
Ganey Arsement

District 4

Representing East Baton Rouge, Livingston, Tangipahoa, and Washington parishes, the cities of Baker, Bogalusa, Central, and Zachary, and the Louisiana School for the Deaf and Visually Impaired (LSDVI), Association for Correctional Employees (ACE-Baton Rouge), and Special School District 1 (SSD1).

Katina Thompson-Givens
Tia Mills
Anita Augustus

District 5

Representing Ascension, Assumption, Iberia, Lafayette, and St. James parishes.

DeLisa Washington
Vicki Guilbeau
Wanda Milliman

District 6

Representing Jefferson, Lafourche, Orleans, Plaquemines, St. Bernard, St. Charles, St. John, St. Mary, St. Tammany, and Terrebonne parishes.

Janice Perea
Almetra Pierce
Kathy Randolph

Education Support Professional

Gwen Hill
Ruthie Wright
Carol McLaughlin
Natasha Joseph

NEA Board

Suzanne Breaux

Retired

Emma Shepard

Student

Tarah Lockard

Administrator

Walter Brown

NEA At-Large Adminstrator

Cynthia Henderson

dotclear image


LAE on Facebook LAE on InstaGram LAE on Twitter
More ways to stay
connected with LAE

dotclear image

Embed This Page (x)

Select and copy this code to your clipboard